Come in and have a look around

The Heim Cemetery in Dawson, NE

Home | About us  | Museum Project | Heim Cemetery | Dawson, NE | Fundraising | Genealogy
Stories | Recipes | For Sale |Annual Picnic | Links | Terms |

HEIM CEMETERY ASSOCIATION RECORDS

Records are by Lot Number only


The easy way to search a person in the list below: press and hold the Ctrl (Control) key then press the letter F
or if you're using a Mac Computer use the Mac key instead of Ctrl.
now enter the name or year for the person you are looking for and click on Find.
You can select to search up and down from the current location.

*************************************************************

 


       The Heim Cemetery Association of Nebraska tax exempt number is id-47-6029417.
Lots in the Heim Cemetery are eight feet wide and twenty feet long, and designed for five burials, four feet being allotted for each grave. In a few lots, by crowding, six burials have been made. The corner of each lot is marked by a brick set into the ground on end. Unless the owner has replaced the brick with a marker of his own choice. Each lot is separated from its neighbor by either an alley or a road. Alleys are four feet wide. Roads are twelve feet wide, with the exception of the north-south road on the east side which is twenty four feet wide, and the north-south road bordering the west side of the original cemetery which is fourteen feet wide. There are approximately 30 unidentified burials in the cemetery, where no headstone was erected. The first burial in the cemetery was in Lot 35, Feb. 28, 1888, Eder B. Chittenden. An older date on a stone indicates the body and or the stone was moved in from another cemetery, as the Heim cemetery was laid out in March, 1888.

The legal description of real property is: N1/2 SW1/4 15-2-14 (4.80 Acres)


Last updated  6/19/2014

RECORDS

LOT 1 O.W.BURR
1. O.W. Burr 1952
2. Eunice J. Burr 1916
3. Everette Burr 1907
4. Baby Burr 1900
5.

LOT 2 N1/2 MRS. REUBEN HARDING
S 1/2 ROBERT WEST
1. Reuben Harding 1899
2. Robert West 1947
3. Alice G. West 1955
4. Infant
5. Lester West 1977

LOT 3 JOHN GENTRY
1. Martha A. Gentry 1943
2. John T. Gentry 1908
3.
4. Elizabeth 1902
5. Jefferson 1902

LOT 4 S1/2 S.P. GENTRY
N 4/5 CHARLES W. OR SHIRLEY A. STEVICKS
1. Charles W. Stevicks 1999
2.
3.
4.
5. Jesse T. Gentry 1899

LOT 5 S.B. LEE
1. Alonzo Lee
2. S. B. Lee 1938
3.
4. Julia M Lee 1947
5. Worthy H. Lee 1897

LOT 6 ALFRED PAGE
1. Alfred Page 1908
2.
3. Elizabeth Page 1907
4. Emma Page 1891
5.

LOT 7 S1/2 C. R. PAIGE
N 1/2 GRANVILLE BOYLE

1. Granville C. Boyle 1913
2. Carrie Paige Boyle 1922
3.
4. Eliza G. Paige 1898
5. Thomas J. Paige 1894

LOT 8 S2/5 ROSE SWISHER AND LOIS LOENNING
CENTER 2/5 CECIL AND ZOLA SUCHSLAND
1.
2. Zola Suchland 1984
3. Cecil Suchland 1989
4. Lois Loenning 1981
5. Rose Swisher 1973

LOT 9 ORVAL AND LENA MAY VON SEGGERN
1. William Lee 1973
2. Rosie Lee 1983
3. Maudean "Dee Dee" Lee 1995
4. Lena Mae Von Seggern 2011
5. Orval W. Von Seggern 2001

LOT 10 N1/5 G.W.RICHARDSON
S 2/5 CLYDE AND EVA FLOTT
C 2/5 GLEN AND FERN CUMMINS
1. G.W. Richardson 1901
2. Fern G. Cummins 2003
3. Glenn Cummins 1981
4. Eva Flott 1985
5. Clyde Flott 1974

LOT 11 TED ROUTON
1. Ted Routon 1978
2. Ruby Mae Routon  2007
3. Carolyn J Schwettman 2014
4. Jimmie Don Schwettman 2010
5.
 
LOT 12 TED ROUTON
1.Doyle Routon 2014
2.
3.
4.
5.

LOT 13 DOYLE W. ROUTON
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.

LOT 14 NOT FOR SALE
RESERVED AS POTTERS FIELD
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.

LOT 15 N3/5 A.H. UTERMOHLEN
S 2/5 JOHN S. AND MARIE CLARK
1. A.H. Utermohlen 1955
2. Della Utermohlen 1941
3. George W. Utermohlen 1910
4. Marie Clark 1994
5. John S. Clark 1983

LOT 16 J.J. BROWN
1. James Brown 1910
2. Mahala Brown 1919
3.
4.
5.

LOT 17 S 2/5 JOSEPH FOSTER
N 3/5 JOE AND GOLDIE FOSTER
1.
2.
3.
4. Rose Ann Foster 1956
5. Joseph H. Foster 1910

LOT 18 S 1/2 E.W.LAWSON
N 1.2 CHESTER B. AND BETTY LEE
1.
2. Chester B. Lee 1987
3.
4. Grizell P. Lawson 1932
5. E.W. Lawson 1938

LOT 19 IRA DRAPER
1. Bertha Draper 1938
2. Elsie A. Draper 1903
3.
4. Ira A. Draper 1943
5. Cinda Draper 1900

LOT 20 S 1/2 MRS. ELIZA HINKS
N 1/2 EARL AND MARY HINKS
1. Earl Whitey Hinks 1996
2. Mary L. Hinks 2012
3.
4. (?) Eliza Hinks (from old church records) 1909
5. (?) James Washington Hinks 1899

LOT 21 J.E.JOHNSON
1. Flora Thomson 1889
2. Emma E. Thomson 1900
3.
4. Electa Johnson 1898
5. Jacob E. Johnson 1899

LOT 22 N 1/2 O. HUBBELL
S 1/2 EMERY HUNT
1. Elfred Hubbell 1888
2.
3. Alonzo W. Hunt 1939
4.
5. Orlena E. Hunt 1938

LOT 23 A. PAGE
N1/2 FRANK PORTER
S1/2 JOHN W. CLARK
1. Mollie E. Porter
2. Frank R. Porter 1933
3. Page E. Porter 1898
4. John W. Clark 1947
5. L. Orpha Clark 1945

LOT 24 S.H. THOMPSON (Lynn & Ruth Lee )
1. Ruth E. Lee 1978 
2. Lynn H. Lee 2003
3.
4.
5.

LOT 25 F.P. PAGE
1. Chester A. Page 1885
2.
3.
4. Minnie Y. Page 1954
5. Fielding P. Page 1950

LOT 26 N1/5 A.R. HOWLAND
S4/5 WILLIAM AND JANIS MARTIN
1. Arthur R. Howland 1889
2.
3.
4. Janis A. Martin  2008
5.William E. Martin 2002

LOT 27 MARTIN ZOOK
1. Florence D. Zook 1888
2.
3.
4.
5.

LOT 28 RICE PAGE
N 1/2 FRED LEE SR.
S 1/2 RICE PAGE
1. Iona L. Lee 1970
2. Fred B. Lee 1962
3.
4.
5. Floyd O. Page 1902

LOT 29 JOHN W. BEMIS
WILLIAM KENNEDY
1. Rebecca J. Kennedy 1948
2. William J. Kennedy 1928
3. Allen S. Kennedy 1976
4.
5.

LOT 30 WILLIAM KENNEDY
1. Mikey Kennedy 1892
2. Amanda Kennedy 1888
3. Martha Kennedy 1910
4. Fanna Kennedy 1915
5.

LOT 31 DAVID THOMAS
1. Gwendoline Thomas 1888
2. David L. Thomas 1933
3. Eleanor I. Thomas 1943
4.
5.
LOT 32 EMANUEL ULMER
NELSON H. ULMER
1. Herbert L. Young 2000
2. Nelson H. Ulmer 1972
3. Caroline Ruth Ulmer 1924
4. Cecelia C. Ulmer 1967
5. Louis Smith 1927 (Brother of Cecelia)

LOT 33 EMANUEL ULMER
N2/5 REUBEN AND TRUE ULMER
S3/5 EMANUEL ULMER
1. Reuben L. Ulmer 1973
2. True Ulmer 1991
3. Edna Ulmer 1981
4. Sarah E. (Heim) Ulmer 1935
5. Emanuel Ulmer 1934

LOT 34 M.D. ULMER
N3/5 ISRAEL ULMER
S 2/5 REUBEN ULMER
1. Catherine Ulmer 1903
2. Sarah E. Ulmer 1939
3. Israel Ulmer 1943
4. Evelyn Mary Ulmer 1995
5. Ernest R Ulmer 2012

LOT 35 B.S. CHITTENDEN
1. Eder B. Chittenden 1888 (first burial in cemetery)
2. Stacia Chittenden 1890
3.
4.
5.

LOT 36 E.T. LIBBEE
1. Mother (Nancy E. Libbee) 1895
2. Willis T. Libbee 1908
3. Elijah T. Libbee 1921
4.
5. Fred M. Libbee 1954

LOT 37 MM.L. LIBBEE
1. Truman L. Libbee 1893
2.
3. M.L. Libbee 1911
4.
5. Lucinda C. Libbee 1899

LOT 38 C.C. POOL
1. John I. Pool 1890
2. Mary A. Pool Brooks 1907
3
4. Charles E Pool  2008
5. C. Pool

LOT 39 WILLIAM POOL
1. Theodore A. Pool 1935
2. Gladys Brown 1999
3. unmarked grave
4. Walter Earl Klein 1992
5. Helen Stratton Klein 1990

LOT 40 J.M. DOUGHERTY
1. Frances Dougherty 1906
2. Lydia Dougherty 1900
3.
4, Robert E. Dougherty 1957
5. Ida Lee Dougherty 1961

LOT 41 ROBERT POOL
1. Nancy E Pool 1973
2. Ida E. Pool 1922
3. Robert H. Pool 1962
4. Geraldine Pool 1955
5. Mabel F. Komma 2005

LOT 42 THOMAS WILKINSON
1. Arminta Wilkinson 1952
2. Thomas M. Wilkinson 1934
3. Lou Roy Wilkinson 1910
4.
5. M. Ethel Auxier 1973

LOT 43 JAMES BROWN
LE ROY AND ALICE HARDT
1. unknown burial
2. unknown burial
3. Mary Alice Hardt 1996
4. L. Bill Hardt 1998 (died 1997) ashes
5. Le Roy Hardt 1988

LOT 44 N1/2 OWEN BRADLEY
S1/2 ROY L. SHAW
1. Mrs. Alvin Bradley (?)
2. Alvin Bradley 1962
3.
4. Mae Shaw 1966
5. Ed Shaw 1962

LOT 45 JOSEPH WARREN

1. Joseph W. Warren 1903
2. Mina Warren
3. Truman Le Roy Warren 1987
4. Mary Pool Whitehead 1990
5. unknown grave

LOT 46 A.E. EVANS
N1/2 FRANCES DUFRANE
S1/2 A.E. EVANS
1. Charles W. Dufrane 1923
2. Frances B. Dufrane 1943
3.
4. James B. Evans 1889
5.

NO 47 M.D. ULMER
1. Wallace H. Ulmer 1904
2.
3. Martin D. Ulmer 1942
4. Sophia H. Ulmer 1951
5. Joseph Martin Haner 1966

LOT 48 N1/5 S.L. UMSTEAD
S2/5 BERTON W. WILLIAMSON
C2/5 ELMER AND MILDRED THACKER
1. Frank H. Umstead 1889
2. Elmer C. Thacker 1984
3. Mildred Ulmer Thacker 1984
4. Erma Ulmer Williamson 1979
5. Berton W. Williamson 1981

LOT 49 N1/2 CHARLES A. HEIM
S1/2 HENRY W. HEIM
1. Pearl Klima Heim 1926
2. Charles A. Heim Jr. 1912
3. Charles A. Heim 1973
4. Edna S. Heim 1987
5. Regina D. Heim 1938
6. Henry W. Heim 1939

LOT 50 JOHN HEIM
1. Alma Heim James 1908
2.
3. Will G. James 1909
4. Margaret Heim 1935
5. John Heim 1916

LOT 51 JOHN HEIM
DELBERT JUDD
1.
2. Delbert B. Judd 1938
3. Linda Heim Judd 1947
4.
5.

LOT 52 JACOB G. HEIM
THOMAS WUSTER
1. Joseph L. Wuster 1969
2. Pauline Wuster 1920
3. Frederick J. Wuster 1964
4. Erva Wuster Stalder 1996
5. Maggie Heim Wuster 1951
6. Thomas F. Wuster 1960

LOT 53 JACOB G. HEIM
1. Solomon Heim 1874
2. Mary C. Heim 1874
3. John T. Heim 1875
4. Regina Gross Heim 1920
5. Jacob G. Heim 1914

LOT 54 SAMUEL F. HEIM
1.
2.
3.
4. Elizabeth Heim 1942
5. Samuel F. Heim 1946

LOT 55 N3/5 J.W. ECKARD
S2/5 ALBERT AND RUTH SANDOZ
1. Pearl B. Eckard 1893
2. Celestia Eckard 1930
3. John W. Eckard 1930
4. Ruth Sandoz 1985
5. Albert Sandoz 1983

LOT 56 G.A.R.
1. T.E. Hosman
2. James J. Brady
3. William L. Malone
4. Sarah R. Malone 1912
5.

LOT 57 CHARLES E. STOLTZ
1. Charles E. Stoltz 1944
2. Anna Heim Stoltz 1961
3. Carl C. Stoltz 1944
4. Esther Stoltz Williamson 1932
5. Raymond A. Stoltz 1899

LOT 58 SOLOMON J. ULMER
1.
2.
3. Solomon J. Ulmer 1951
4. Mary J. Ulmer 1940
5. Ida E. Ulmer 1892

LOT 59 WILLIAM STOLTZ
1.
2.
3. William Stoltz 1915
4. Mary A. Stoltz 1901
5. Martin Stoltz 1895

LOT 60 JOHN J. HEIM
1. Rosina Heim 1918
2. John J. Heim 1927
3. Ella Mae Heim 1995 Ted Heim 2002
4. J. Gertrude Heim 1969
5. Israel L. Heim 1942

LOT 61 JACOB S. HEIM
1. Jacob S. Heim 1955
2. Rebecca Heim 1941
3.
4. Verna Coons 1988
5. Arlo H. Coons 1960

LOT 62 JOSEPH G. HEIM
EMERSON W. HEIM
1. Viola Heim 1985
2. Emerson W. Heim 1952
3. Reserved Shirley Heim Pierce
4.
5.

LOT 63 JOSEPH G. HEIM
1. Rosa Heim 1954
2. Joseph G. Heim 1931
3.
4. John H. Heim 1902
5. Olive M. Heim 1891

LOT 64 JACOB ULMER
1. Jacob Ulmer 1917
2. Mary Ulmer 1905
3.
4. Rebecca M. Ulmer 1930
5. Sarah M. Ulmer 1949

LOT 65 N2/5 E.T.HANNA
S1/2 FLOYD AND MAUDE HOWERTON
1.
2. S.J. Hanna 1889
3.
4. Maude Howerton 1984
5. Floyd L. Howerton 1996

LOT 66 N1/5 L.P. MCMAHAN
S4/5 ISAIAH STRATTON
1. Lowell P. Mcmahan 1880
2. Clarence W. Stratton 1948
3. Mary L. Heim Stratton 1939
4. Cynthia A. Stratton 1927
5. Isaiah Stratton 1883

LOT 67 GEORGE WALLER
1. burial unknown do not sell
2. burial identity unknown
3. do not sell
4. unknown grave
5. unknown grave

LOT 68 N2/5 CHARLES WUSTER
S3/5 ORVILLE AND MARY E. WUSTER
1. Charles E. Wuster 1947
2. Mary M. Wuster 1973
3. Orville Wuster 1982
4. Mary E. Wuster 1986
5. reserved for Charolette Wuster

LOT 69 CHRISTIAN WUSTER
1. Christian Wuster 1918
2. Martha Wuster 1918
3.
4. David F. Wuster 1881
5. Grandma (Mrs. Frederick Rosanna Marquaradt) 1913

LOT 70 N2/5 AND S1/5 JONATHAN W. HEIM
C2/5 G.J. AND MATTIE HEIM VERMAAS
1. Jonathan W. Heim 1934
2. Louisa Shafer Heim 1937
3. Garrett J. Vermaas 1979
4. Mattie Vermaas 1985
5. Clarence Heim 1907

LOT 71 MRS.J.W. HARBAUGH
1. Clara May Harbaugh 1941
2. Dell F. Harbaugh 1929
3. Joe Harbaugh 1918
4. Martha E. Harbaugh 1912
5. Joseph W. Harbaugh 1909

LOT 72 JOHN RUTZ
1. Minnie Rutz 1915
2.
3.
4.Anna Honnen Rutz 1909
5. John C. Rutz 1923

LOT 73 FRANK HEATER
1. James F. Heater 1944
2. Bessie Heater 1906
3.
4.
5.

LOT 74 N1/5 W.B.JOHNS
S1/2 W E. Utermohlen
1. Alice Rachel Johns 1904
2.
3.
4. Jennie Utermohlen 1989
5. Walter E. Utermohlen 1980

LOT 75 WILLIAM DRAPER
1. Clara Draper 1896
2. Isabell Draper 1923
3.
4. William I. Draper 1937
5.

LOT 76 MARION BENNETT
1. Margaret Bennett 1898
2.
3.
4. Marion Bennett 1900
5.

LOT 77 N1/2 ISAAC FUNK
S1/2 TILDEN ARINGTON
1. Isaac Funk 1892
2.
3. Mary Funk 1923
4. Etta A. Arington 1956
5. Tildon J. Arington 1962

LOT 78 GEORGE MILLER
1. George Miller l890 from old records
2. rest of lot reserved for flag 3,4,5.

LOT 79 JOHN J. KLIMA
1. Vebetta Klima 1893
2. Lillith Klima 1923
3.
4.Augusta Klima 1955
5. John J. Klima 1928

LOT 80 R.L.HOFF
1. Humphrey Hoff 1886
2. Albert Hoff 1886
3. open
4. Gladys E. Belden 2011
5. George "Bud" Belden Jr. 2005

LOT 81 B.F. MILES
1.Mary A. Miles 1892
2.
3. Benj. F. Miles 1909
4.
5. Jay R. Miles 1949

LOT 82 E.R. BENNETT
DON AND HELEN ILIFF
1. Don Iliff 1990
2. Helen Iliff 1995
3.
4.
5.

LOT 83 JOHN ILIFF
1. Nancy Iliff 1893
2. John W. Iliff 1901
3.
4. Ella Iliff 1944
5. William Iliff 1895

LOT 84 JACOB DAPPEN
1.
2.
3. Maryetta Dappen 1929
4. Jacob Dappen 1923
5. Chloa Fern Dappen 1906

LOT 85 W.J. WILLIAMS
1. W.J. Williams 1904
2. Catherine Williams 1912
3.
4.
5.
LOT 86 J.F. DUNN
1. Ada Dunn 1891
2. Lafayette Painter
3. Open
4.
5.

LOT 87 N1/2 MARSHAL SPAULDING
S 1/2 FERD SPAULDING
1. Bertha Spaulding 1894
2. Nancy Jane Spaulding 1932
3. Marshal Spaulding 1926
4. Ferd Spaulding 1961
5. Mary E. Spaulding 1975

LOT 88 JOE OGLE SR.
1.
2. Laurette Ogle 1906
3. Joseph Ogle 1933
4. Susie E. A. Ogle 1903
5. Marsellue H. T. Ogle 1882
6. Bertha P.M. Ogle 1892

LOT 89 N1/2 JERRY RICHART
S 1/2 JACK MCGINNIS
1. Grave (unknown, perhaps Richart?)
2. Sarah B Richart 1904
3. Florence Arnold 1976
4. Joseph H. McGinnis 1957
5. Earnest E. McGinnis 1928

LOT 90 N4/5 BEN F. PIERCE
S 1/5 RAYMOND SPURGIN
1. Ben F. Pierce 1903
2. Mary M. Pierce 1869 - 1926
3. John W. Pierce 1897 - 1900
4. Infant 1894
5. Raymond Spurgin 1973

LOT 91 MRS. VIOLET EMERSON

1.
2. Violet E. Emerson 1922
3. Dr. Thos. H. Emerson 1894
4.
5.

LOT 92 J.F.
SNETHEN
1. Rhonda L. Snethen 1902
2. Jacob F. Snethen 1919
3. Emma Snethen 1947
4.
5. Ralph Errol Snethen 1894

LOT 93 ANDERSON TRIGGS
1. Lucilla Triggs (Mother) 1930
2. Verdie May Triggs 1900
3.
4. Kate Triggs 1938
5. Anderson Triggs 1956

LOT 94 JOHN LYONS SR.
1. Alpha E. Roberts 1949
2. Mary E. Lyons Roberts 1902
3. Jeremiah Lyons 1868
4. John O. Lyons 1931
5. Eva J. Lyons 1952

LOT 95 J.K.KELLY
1.
2. Rachel E. Kelly 1907
3.
4. James K. Kelly 1918
5.

LOT 96 N1/2 JOHN S. CLARK
S1/2 LEONARD FLUM
1. (reserved for Mrs. Gene Hendrix
2. (reserved for Mrs. Gene Hendrix
3. Everette E. Hendrix 1969
4.
5. Myrtle L. Flum 1904

LOT 97 N1/2 R. MERLE DRAPER
S1/2 FRANK HUMMEL
1. Mary E. Draper 1987
2. R. Merle Draper 1980
3.
4.
5. Alice May Hummel 1910

LOT 98 N1/5 B.C. ALVORD
N2/5 CARLYL MCGINNIS
S2/5 G.L. HARBOUR

1. Merle Alvoard 1909
2. Pearl Alvord 1909
3. Mary L. McGinnis 2001*
4. Carlyl McGinnis 1976
5. Effie Harbour 1960
6. George L. Harbour 1954

*urn of ashes of Mary D. Fisher buried
in casket of Mary L. McGinnis (grave 3) 2001


LOT 99 N1/2 JOHN BUTLER
S1/2 WASHINGTON LAIR
1.
2. our baby
3. Nellie Butler 1927
4. Susan Allen 1952
5. Mother
6. Washington Lair 1908

LOT 100 N1/2 E.E. BARLOW
S1/2 S.C. BARLOW
1. little J.Jury Barlow 1905
2.
3.
4.
5. Steven Conley Barlow 1921

LOT 101 D.H. SWISEGOOD
1.
2. Anna C. Swisegood 1904
3. D.H. Swisegood 1906
4. Mrs. Walter Cross 1923
5. Walter Cross 1935

LOT 102 N1/2 JOHN FOSTER
S1/2 FRANK DAMON
1. John Foster 1921
2. Charlott Foster 1903
3. Violet May Damon 1928
4. Clorinda J. Damon 1958
5. Franklin J. Damon 1942

LOT 103 N1/2 ELLIS LAFLER
S1/2 F.E. LAFLER
1. Elizabeth Bell Lafler 1949
2. Ellis Edwin Lafler 1942
3. Effie E. Towner wife of F.E. Lafler 1904
4. Evelena E Jackson 1989 / ashes Doratta Bell Anderson 2010
5. Roy E. Kahlbau 2003

LOT 104 G.A. ALEXANDER
1. Samuel D. Alexander 1900
2.
3. Sarah J. Alexander 1928
4. John A. Alexander 1916
5. Charlie D. Alexander 1903

LOT 105 W.A. ALBRIGHT
1. William A. Albright 1900
2. Jerusha Albright 1901
3.
4. grave ?
5. grave ?

LOT 106 LEE ROY JUDD
1. Lee Roy Judd 1920
2. Louisa Judd 1897
3.
4.
5.

LOT 107 EBEN BROWN
1.
2. Lyle W. Brown 1973
3. Carl Gene Brown 1901
4. Ida B. Brown 1944
5. Eben E. Brown 1907

LOT 108 N1/2 RAYMOND AND EDNA BABCOCK
S1/2 JOHN BOBBITT
1. Edna Babcock 1986
2. Raymond Babcock 1988
3.
4. Julia Bobbitt 1923
5. John W. Bobbitt 1909

LOT 109 N1/2 P.F.GENTRY
S1/2 MRS. LETHA KERL
1. Virgie Gentry 1900
2. Posy F. Gentry 1944
3. Luella F. Gentry 1956
4.
5.

LOT 110 E.A.MCGINNIS
1. Edgar A. (Ted) McGinnis 1902
2.
3. Mrs. Ed Boggess (cremated) Ethel McGinnis 1977
4.
5. Mrs. Hugh (Anna C.) McGinnis 1913

LOT 111 J.G. MCGINNIS
1. Frank Sheldon Smith 1912
2. Ethel Winifred Smith 1908
3. Edith A. Smith 1935
4. Rosalia M. McGinnis 1912
5. J. G. McGinnis 1909

LOT 112 WILLIAM SIMS
1. Grace Sims Morse 1928
2. Ivy Pearl Sims 1902
3. William D. Sims 1952
4. Martha L. Sims 1942
5. John R. Sims 1934

LOT 113 W.B. MAZE
1. W.B. Maze 1920
2.
3.
4.
5.

LOT 114 Q.H. MCGINNIS
1. Maude Iva McGinnis 1894
2. Qualls H. McGinnis 1930
3. Stella McGinnis 1949
4.
5.

LOT 115 O.E. BUCHANAN
1. Owen Buchanan
2. grave (Mrs.?)
3. Grave (Lola?)
4. Maude Bradley 1929
5. Dan Bradley

LOT 116 EZRA W. STOLTZ
1. Roy Eugene Stoltz 1917
2. Zola L. Stoltz 1917
3. Ezra W. Stoltz 1948
4.
5.

LOT 117 N1/2 ISAAC BODKIN
S1/2 DEAN BODKIN
1. Isaac Bodkin 1917
2. Ella Bodkin 1948
3. Dean Bodkin 1909
4. Luella Bodkin 1909
5. Alice Bodkin 1910

LOT 118 H.S. BELDEN
MRS. MAYE BELDEN
1. George P. Belden 1951
2. Maye H. Belden 1979
3. Gene Belden 1954
4. Don C. Belden 1944
5. Jon Charles Belden 1939

LOT 119 H.S. BELDEN
1. Hiram S. Belden 1913
2. Martha Belden 1922
3. Zilla Belden 1952
4. Ina Roby Gravatt 1955
5. Claud H. Roby 1910

LOT 120 N1/2 DAVID WAGNER
S1/2 SAMUEL WAGNER
1. David Wagner 1913
2. Christina Wagner 1918
3.
4. Nannie B. Wagner 1885
5. Samuel P. Wagner 1918

LOT 121 N1/2 WILLIAM WALLER
S1/2 ROBERT NASH
1. William N. Waller 1956
2. Ella Waller 1914
3.
4. Darrell Eugene Nash 1940
5. Wallace Nash 1984

LOT 122 N1/2 PEARL GILMORE
S1/2 FRED HALL
1. grave?
2.
3.
4.
5. grave?

LOT 123 N1/2 JESS ARINGTON
S1/2 WALTER KIRK
1. Jesse A. Arington 1969
2. Elsie Arington 1983
3. Jesse D. Arington 1925
4. Clarence L. Shaw 1964
5. Vera Evelyn Shaw 1996
6. W. Ellsworth Kirk 1909

LOT 124 E.W. BUSER
1. Harry E. Buser 1872
2. Kitty M. Buser 1881
3. Myrtle Buser 1888
4. Mary A. Buser 1933
5. Ellis W. Buser 1933

LOT 125 JOHN T. ROWAN
1. Corrine Rowan 1982
2. John T. Rowan 1952
3. Sadie P. Rowan 1970
4. baby
5. Margaret Ruth Rowan 1917

LOT 126 WESLEY G. HUMMEL
1. Wesley G. Hummel 1937
2. Helen E. Hummel 1936
3. Eva A. White 2004
4.
5.

LOT 127 R.B. ALLEN
1.
2. Laura M. Allen 1917
3.
4. Rollin B. Allen 1926
5. Charles J. Allen 1942

LOT 128 MRS. H.J.SHIER
1. Herman J. Shier 1889
2. Cornelia O. Shier 1932
3. Willis Shier 1882
4. (these two places for sale, Remit half of
5. selling price to H.J. Shier)

LOT 129 GEORGE L. WAGNER
1. Christina V. Wagner 1893
2. Leslie C. Wagner 1887
3.
4.
5.

LOT 130 N1/2 CLYDE GATES
S1/2 ROBERT NASH

1.
2.
3. Harold Clyde Gates 1917
4. Ruth Marie Nash 1950
5. Robert Nash 1983

LOT 131 PRICE WALKER
1. Sophia Walker 1915
2.
3. Price E. Walker 1959
4.
5. Donald Loyd Jones 1936

LOT 132 N3/5 WILLIAM R. WALKER
S2/5 CYRIL AND MARIE WALKER
1. Allan Dale Walker 1915
2. William R. Walker 1957
3. Katie E. Walker 1957
4. Marie Walker 1978
5. Cyril R. Walker 2002

LOT 133 MRS.A.W.WALKER
1. Albert W. Walker 1912
2. Amelia Walker 1940
3.
4.
5. James A. Walker 1953

LOT 134 N1/2 CHARLES ETTER
S1/2 GEORGE PRICE
1. Ona Mae Etter 1912
2. Laura Etter 1924
3.
4.
5.

LOT 135 ROBERT L. ETTER
1. Emma Etter
2.
3.
4. Mahalah Etter 1916
5. Robert L. Etter 1969

LOT 136 G.W. RICHARDSON
1. Rebecca Elizabaeth Foley Richardson 1916
2.
3.
4.
5.

LOT 137 N1/2 CHARLES PERES
S1/2 J.E. HARBOUR
1. Otto Peres 1917
2. Lenis Peres 1920
3. Jesse E. Harbour 1980
4. Carrie Harbour 1965
5. Earl H. Harbour 1992

LOT 138 N1/2 E.J. SNODGRASS
S1/2 AMANDA SNODGRASS
1. Hannah Snodgrass 1914
2. George Snodgrass 1928
3. Emmett J. Snodgrass 1931
4. Amanda Snodgrass 1964
5. Charles Routon 1946
6. Shirley Lee Routon 1937

LOT 139 ED GOOLSBY
1. Nancy E. Goolsby 1892
2. Ellis Goolsby 1918
3. Sarah Goolsby 1926
4. Edward Goolsby 1936
5. daughter Fern Heuppelsheuser...Omaha (402 734 0614)

LOT 140 B,A, SHIVELY
MRS. MADGE CROFFORD
1. Madge Crofford 1995
2. Floyd Crofford 1990
3.
4.
5.

LOT 141 GEORGE SMITH
1. George Smith 1920
2.
3. Mary J. Smith 1944
4. Daisy Smith 1944
5.

LOT 142 GEORGE N. SHILEY
1. George N. Shiley 1954
2. Edith E. Shiley 1972
3.
4. Maxine Wittmer 1954
5.

LOT 143 FLOYD E. JAMES
ADAH H. JAMES

1. Floyd E. James 1968
2. Adah Heim James 1996
3. Louis E. James 1920
4.
5.

LOT 144 N1/2 MRS. ANNA YOUNG
S1/2 ARTHUR ARCHER
1. John Young 1919
2.
3. Anna M. Young 1922
4. Alta Archer 1936
5. Arthur Archer 1961
6. Margaraet Coffin, second wife of
Arthur, given permission to be buried here 7/22/72

LOT 145 HENRY SIPPLEY
1. Dorothy M.E. Sippley 1907
2. J. Henry Sippley 1933
3. Rosa Belle Sippley 1957
4.
5.

LOT 146 E.E. AUXIER
E.J. AUXIER
1. Raymond C. Auxier 1919
2. Homer J. Auxier 1936
3.
4. Mary L. Auxier 1937
5. Edward E. Auxier 1948

LOT 147 GUY R. POWELL
1. Curtis Powell 1979
2. Guy Reed Powell Jr. 1918
3. Guy Reed Powell Sr. 1956
4. Grace Powell 1981
5.


LOT 148 WILLIAM HOGUE
1. (?)
2. William Hogue
3. Della Hogue
4. Gilbert M. Hogue 1897
5. Rosanna Hogue Harring 1928

Lot 149 J. LEWIS BISHOP
1. Cora Porterfield Bishop 1919
2. Archibald Bishop 1942
3.
4.
5.

LOT 150 WILLIAM HAPP SR.
1. Lydia Happ 1921
2. Bertram Happ 1922
3. Lillian L. Lafler 1927
4.
5. Claude Warren 1920

LOT 151 CHRISTIAN F. HEIM
1. Christian F Heim 1956
2. Ada C. Heim 1941
3. Alan Heim 1920
4.
5.

LOT 152 JONAS A. HEIM
1. Jonas A. Heim 1923
2. Ida M. Heim 1961
3.
4. Edna May Keller 1996
5. Stanley R. Keller 2003

LOT 153 L. P. ECKARD
1. Catherine Eckard 1921
2. L.P. Eckard 1945
3. Melva Wynona Hock 1957
4. Leo Hock 1973
5.

LOT 154 V.H. SHIER
1. Verner H. Shier 1957
2. Ella Mae Shier 1941
3. Mildred Shier 1922
4.
5.

LOT 155 E. PAUL LYONS
1. E. Paul Lyons 1979
2. Bessie Lyons 1971
3. Richard W. Lyons 1923
4. Ellen E. Lyons 1929
5. Jerold W. Lyons 1937

LOT 156 N1/2 PETER A. SMITH
S1/2 FRED SPARKS
1.
2. Peter A. Smith 1927
3. Lizzie Smith 1938
4. given back to cemetery by family 8/2/85
Laura Barnett representative - Sauana, Mo.
5. Mamie Maxine Sparks 1925

LOT 157 N1/2 FRED SAMPLE
S1/2 ED STEVENSON
1. Fred Sample 1924
2.
3.
4. Myrtle Stevenson 1924
5. grave (?) (Ed Stevenson - father) 1946

LOT 158 N1/2 WILLIAM WARREN
S1/2 C.W. HOPPES
1. Joseph Warren 1922
2.
3.
4. C.W. Hoppes
5. Elizabeth Hoppes 1923

LOT 159 N1/2 HENRY W. BRUHN
S1/2 MRS. THEDA HAPP
1.Henry W. Bruhn 1966
Lillie Bruhn 1986
2. William H. Happ Sr. 1951
3. Dora Happ 1959
4. William Happ Jr. 1957
5. Theda Happ 1993

LOT 160 JOHN SPAULDING
1. Edith Ilene Spaulding (infant) 1923
John Spaulding 1946
2. Cora Spaulding 1979
3. Larry Gene Brod (infant) 1933
4. Darrell Spaulding 1986
5. Larence L. Brod 1990 (cremation)
Ruth Brod 1993 (cremation)

LOT 161 N1/2 VERNE CUMMINS
S1/2 MERLE SINNETT
1. Verne Cummins 1981
2. Loyd V. Cummins 1922
3. reserved Ray W. Cummins
4. Linda A. Sinnett 1958
5. Isaac M. Sinnett 1950

LOT 162 MRS. STEWART THOMPSON (TRANSFERRED)
WILLIAM AND EVELYN AUXIER
1. William E. Auxier 1998
2. reserved Evelyn Auxier
3. reserved Dave Auxier
4. reserved for Mary Auxier
5. Steward Thompson (?)

LOT 163 E.E. AUXIER
E.J. AUXIER
1. Wilhelmina Auxier 1981
2. Edward Auxier 1991
3.
4. Helen Auxier 2012
5. reserved for Roy Auxier

LOT 164 N3/5 MAX AND ELLA GEORGI
S2/5 HENRY AND BERNICE GEORGI
1. Bertha R. Georgi 1906
2. Ellen E. Georgi 1935
3. Max R. Georgi 1969
4. Bernice Georgi 1998
5. Henry A. Georgi 1991

LOT 165 N1/2 JOHN SIPPLEY
S 1/2 J.A. SIPPLEY
1. Johann Graf. Gr. 1880
(moved in from Star Cemetery (John Gross)
2. Rosanna Sippley 1899
3. John Sippley 1903
4. Hettie Sippley 1971
5. Andrew Sippley 1949

LOT 166 N1/2 ROY HINKS
S1/2 JAMES JENSEN
1.
2. Flora Hinks 1924
3.
4.
5. Julia Jensen (unknown)

LOT 167 N1/2 J.E. SPAULDING
S1/2 JAMES JENSEN
1. Margaret E. Spaulding 1922
2. James E. Spaulding 1922
3. unknown grave
4.
5.
LOT 168 N1/2 THEODORE FORTNER
S1/2 GEORGE STILES

1. unknown grave
2.
3.
4. Ledosha Stiles 1950
5. George W. Stiles 1947

LOT 169 C.A. STRAWN
1. Charles Alfred Strawn 1978
2. Wilhelmina Strawn 1968
3. Ella Bemis 1971
4.
5. Alice A. Strawn 1960

LOT 170 PEARLE LOGSTON
1.
2.
3. Malinda A. Logston 1996
4. Pearle Logston 1985
5. Kenneth J. Logston 1961

LOT 171 N2/5 EMIL AND ALICE DELUISE
S1/2 CARL LEE
1. Alice Deluise 1984
2. reserved for Emil Deluise
3. Unknown
4. Unknown
5. Carl W. Lee 1963
6. Alpha Lee Hyning 1999

LOT 172 S1/2 WILTON AND EDNA WALKER
N1/2 RAYMOND AND ALTA BOYER
1. Alta P. Boyer 1997
2. Rev. Raymond Boyer 1979
3.
4. Edna M. Walker 2000
5. Wilton Walker 1973

LOT 173 JOHN AND DORIS STAKE
N2/5 GENE AND SHARON STAKE
1.
2. Sharon Stalder Stake 1989
3.
4. Doris M Stake 2005
5. John J. Stake 1978

LOT 174 MRS. IRENE KIMES
1.
2.
3. Betty Kimes Larson 2013
4. Norma Kimes 1981
5. Harlan Kimes 1973

LOT 175 N1/2 FRANK AND VERNELLE HOGUE
S1/2 VIRGIL VAN WINKLE
1. Frank A. Hogue  2007
2. Vernell A. Hogue 2002
3. Frank W. Hogue  2007
4. Ardath Van Winkle 1978
5. Virgil Van Winkle 1972
6. Donald Van Winkle 2012

LOT 176 EDWARD AND CAROLINE HOGUE
1.
2.
3.
4.
5. Peggy Hogue 1973

LOT 177 ALL PARKING
LOT 178 ALL PARKING

LOT 179 N1/2 A.L. KLIMA
S1/2 LLOYD KINSEY
1. Arthur Lee Klima 1967
2. Martha Klima 1986
3.
4. Ruby M. Kinsey 1958
5. H. Lloyd Kinsey 1975

LOT 180 N1/2 JOHN KIMES
S1/2 DON PORTER
1. Irene A. Kimes 1999
2. John A. Kimes 1961
3.
4. Bessie Porter 1982
5. Don Porter 1957

LOT181 N2/5 CHAS. AND MARY VAUGHN
S3/5 JOHN AND LUCY MULLINS
1. Charles Vaughn 1976
2. Mary Ann Vaughn 2005

3. Wayne Mullins 1988
4. Lucy B. Mullins 1957
5. John W. Mullins 1977

LOT 182 N1/2 MRS. ANNA TATE
S1/2 MRS. VALISTA VAUGHN
1. Hugh G. Tate 1958
2. Anna Tate 1965
3.
4. Valista Vaughn 1991
5. James M. Vaughn 1957

LOT 183 CLIFFORD BINDRUM

1. Gary C. Bindrum 1976
2. Miss Harmon 1989
3.
4. Helen L. Bindrum 1951
5. Clifford Bindrum

LOT 184 FRED LIBBEE
EMMA INGRAM
1.
2. Blanche Mullins Gleason 1999
3. Heskett Mullins 1948
4. Larry Dean Uhri 1943
5. Emma Ingram 1937

LOT 185 N1/2 ROY SPURGIN
S1/2 W.A. ALBRIGHT
1. Naomi Spurgin 1990
2. Roy L. Spurgin 1972
3. Baby Ruth Ann Spurgin
4. Cynthia A. Albright 1942
5. William A. Albright 1930

LOT 186 DELPHUS BOHRER
1.
2.
3.
4. Delphus Bohrer 1930
5. Ruby Bohrer 1930

LOT 187 N1/2 DAVE MOUNTAIN
S1/2 J.C. ARINGTON
1. Betty Mountain 1960
2.
3. David S. Mountain 1930
4. James C. Arington 1857-1936
5. Nancy C. Arington 1861-1928

LOT 188 S.D. HARMON
1. Grace Belle Crago 1947
2. George D. Harmon 1948
3. Barbara June Bindrum 1943
4. Lulu Lee 1968
5. Steven Douglas Harmon 1929

LOT 189 JOE H. HALTERMAN (TRANSFERRED TO)
LOWELL E. AND VIOLET HEIM
1.
2.
3.
4
5.

LOT 190 N4/5 LOWELL E. AND VIOLET HEIM
S1/5 GEORGE DAPPEN
1. Lowell E. Heim 1997
2.
3.
4.
5. Harlan George Dappen 1941

LOT 191 N1/2 JOSEPHINE F. POOL
S1/2 MRS. EPH. SPAULDING
1. John F. Pool 1946
2. Josephine F. Pool 1973
3. unknown grave?
4. Mary Sapulding 1966
5. Ephraim Spaulding 1944

LOT 192 N1/2 GUY SNETHEN
S1/2 MRS. EMMA GERMAIN
1. Edna M. Snethen 1963
2. Guy H. Snethen 1956
3. not room for a grave
4. Emma Germain 1992
5. Alvin L. Germain 1950

LOT 193 LAMOINE AND LAURA BEACHY
N2/5 SOLD TO CHAS. AND ELOISE MCMURRAY 1985
1. Eloise McMurray 2001
2. Charles McMurray 1992
3.
4. Laura G. Beachy 1993
5. LaMoine A. Beachy 1954

LOT 194 ETHEL AUXIER
(RAY AND DON AUXIER)
1. Harold G Snethen 1993
2. Mary K Snethen 2013
3. Jay H Snethen 2003
4. Don R Auxier 2001
5. Ida E Auxier 2010

LOT 195 ALL PARKING

LOT 196 ALL PARKING

LOT 197 N1/2 J.A. MOORMAN
S1/2 CYRUS AND MABEL HUNT
1. John A. Moorman 1963
2. Bessie A. Moorman 1954
3. no room for burial
4. Mabel Hunt 1993
5. Cyrus Hunt 1956

LOT 198 N1/2 CHESTER AND CLEO DURYEA
S1/2 GEORGE AND HAZEL UTERMOHLEN 1969
1. Cleo D. Duryea 1998
2. Chester C. Duryea 1978
3.
4. Hazel Utermohlen 1991
5. George F. Utermohlen 1969

LOT 199 N1/2 CHAS. AND HELEN COOPER
S1/2 C.E. COOPER
1. Helen Cooper 1970
2. Charles M. Cooper 1949
3.
4. Charles E. Cooper 1984
5. Claire M. Cooper 1992

LOT 200 MELVIN AND FANNIE HEIM
1.
2.
3.
4. Fannie B. Heim 1998
5. Melvin J. Heim 1982

LOT 201 O.C. CUMMINS
1.
2. Virgie F. Cummins 1939
3. Oliver C. Cummins 1966
4. Nellie M. Cummins 1966
5.

LOT 202 MILES HALTERMAN
1. Mary Halterman 1960
2. Joe Halterman 1950
3.
4, Miles Halterman 1981
5. Viola Mae Halterman 1934

LOT 203 ROY W. STRUNK
1. Joseph W. Strunk 1984
2. Charles G. Strunk 2001
3.
4. Roy W. Strunk 1943
5. Dora G. Strunk 1929

LOT 204 HENRY W. HEIM
N1/2 CLYDE ILIFF
S1/2 PAUL W. HEIM
1. Lotta M. Iliff 1959
2. Rev. W. C. Iliff 1959
3.
4. Bessie Heim 1955
5. Paul W. Heim 1956

LOT 205 CHARLES RUTZ
1.
2. Mae Rutz 1965
3.
4. Dora Capps Rutz 1924
5. Charles W. Rutz 1951

LOT 206 N1/2 JOHN KERR
S1/2 EMMA THORNTON
1. John A. Kerr 1935
2. Margaret A. Kerr 1943
3. Charles D. Kerr 1959
4. Emma Thornton 1960
5.

LOT 207 N1/2 SOLOMAN BODLE
S1/2 WILL BODLE
1. Solomon Bodle 1934
2. Sarah E. Bodle 1948
3.
4. Josie M. Bodle 1986
5. Will F. Bodle 1937

LOT 208 EVAN JONES
1. Evan M. Jones 1937
2. Sarah E. Jones 1951
3.
4. Howard Jones 1976
5. Lucile Jones 1980

LOT 209 RICHARD HEIM
1. Rev. Richard A. Heim 1970
2. Alice M. Heim 1957
3. Stanley Conwell Heim 1941
4.
5. Marilyn A. Heim Navock 2003

LOT 210 N1/2 W.W. UNDERKOFFLER
S1/2 CHAS. ANDERSON
1. Rev. W.W. Underkoffler 1968
2. Della M. Underkoffler 1972
3.
4. Nettie Anne Anderson 1942
5. Charles Anderson 1945

LOT 211 DELBERT LIBBEE
EDITH R. LIBBEE
1. Coleen M Uhri 2010
2. Gordon Uhri 1986
3. no room - unusable
4. Edith R. Libbee 1948
5. Delbert Libbee 1946

LOT 212 N1/2 ROBIN HEIM
S`1/2 B.F.MCQUEEN
1.
2.
3.
4. Emma McQueen 1961
5. B. Frank McQueen 1949

LOT 213 ALL PARKING

LOT 214 ALL PARKING

LOT 215 ORRIE AND EDITH TRIGGS
1.
2. Edith G. Triggs 2001
3. Orrie W. Triggs 1952
4. Anderson B. Triggs 1946
5.

LOT 216 N1/2 WALTER AND LAURA ULMER
S1/2 ARTHUR AND CLARA WHITE
1. Rev. Walter P. Ulmer 1972
2. Laura White Ulmer 1974
3. Eva A. White   2004
4. Clara A. White 1964
5. Arthur L. White 1950

LOT 217 N3/5 HARLAN AND MARGERY WACHTLER
S2/5 NORMAN AND PEARL ULMER
1. Harlan R. Wachtler 2013
2. Marjorie B. Wachtler 2005
3.
4. Pearl Ulmer 1986
5. Norman M. Ulmer 1964

LOT 218 S3/5 LINDEN AND VIVA HEIM
N2/5 ROSA, JOHN JONES
1. John Jones 1988
2. Rosa Jones 1985
3. Evelyn R. Dallmann 2001
4. Viva G. Heim 1940
5. Linden E. Heim 1965

LOT 219 S3/5 JACOB H. WILLIAMS
N 2/5 HAROLD AND MIRIAM WILLIAMS
1. Miriam Williams 1985
2. Harold Williams 1986
3.
4. Ella Clare Williams 1970
5. Rev. Jacob H. Williams 1937

LOT 220 N1/2 W.W. MINER SR.
S1/2 WILEY MINER
1. infant grave west 1/2 of space
east 1/2 of space Millicent M. Irvine 1985 (creamated)
2. Carrie Miner 1967
3. William W. Miner Sr. 1968
4. Helen A. Miner 1993
5. William Wiley Miner Jr. 1997

LOT 221 N1/2 VINCENT HISKEY
S1/2 W.J. ANDERSON
1. Inez G. Hiskey 1912
2. Glen V. Hiskey 1913
3. Carrie Hiskey 1966
4. Vincent Hiskey 1962
5. James W. Anderson 1939
6. Grace D. Anderson 1952

LOT 222 N1/5 J.W. HARBAUGH
S4/5 JOHN RUTZ AND EDNA
1. Carrie Harbaugh 1952
2. Edna Rutz 1986
3. John Rutz l988 June 28
4.
5.

LOT 223 EDITH AND ROBERT WELCH
1. the first two graves need proof of ownership
2. Mary E. Green 1999
3. Elaine Welch 1927
4. Edith E. Welch 1955
5. Robert E. Welch 1934

LOT 224 N1/2 LLOYD ARINGTON
S1/2 EDGAR C. HEIM
1. Lloyd Arington 1972
2. Veda Arington 1989
3. Kenneth Eugene Heim 1928
4. Edna M. Heim 1976
5. Edgar C. Heim 1968

LOT 225 MRS. AUGUST SCHULER
1. August Schuler 1966
2. Dollie Schuler 1964
3. Marshal Schuler 1987
4. Ora C. Schuler 1944
5. Thelia P. Schuler 1934

LOT 226 N1/2 JACOB AUCH
S1/2 ROBERT WELCH JR.
1. Jacob Auch 1940
2.
3.
4. Ken E Welch 2011
5. Robert W. Welch 1936

LOT 227 REUBEN ULMER
WAYNE AND MARIAN LEATHERMAN
1.
2.
3. Chris Leatherman 1954
4. Wayne A. Leatherman 2008
5.

LOT 228 BYRON LEE
1. William Douglas Lee 1942
2. Ammie M. Lee 1956
3. Byron Lee 1992
4. Ruth I Lee 2010
5.

LOT 229 S2/5 MRS. ETHEL FISHER
N3/5 STERLING AND LUELLA VAN VLECK
1. baby Gregory Allen
2. Sterling C Van Vleck 2011
3. Luella Van Vleck  2007
4. Margaret Ethel Fisher 1944
5. baby Roger Allen

LOT 230 N1/2 AMOS MENDENHALL
S1/2 MRS. DOROTHY BORING
1. (?)
2. Amos G. Mendenhall
3. Effie C. Mendenhall 1970
4.
5. Dorothy Boring 1956

LOT 231 ALL PARKING

LOT 232 ALL PARKING

LOT 233 N1/2 CORA BERNHARDT
S1/2 GEORGE WILTSE
1. Frank Bernhardt 1947
2. Cora Bernhardt 1965
3. George W. Wiltse 1953
4.
5. Ina L. Wiltse 1954

LOT 234 CLARENCE AND LOLA NOA
1. Clarence F. Noa 1945
2.
3. Lola Noa 1988
4.
5.

LOT 235 HENRY O. LAYSON
RICHARD LAYSON
1. Richard Kent Layson 1941
Rex Kent Layson - infant boys
2. Gladys B. Layson 2002
3. Richard K. Layson  2008
4. John Nofsger Layson 1968
5.

LOT 236 WALTER BORING
1. Walter C. Boring 1937
2. Anna L. Boring 1952
3. Harry Lawrence Boring 1995
4. Norman Mike Boring  2006
5.

LOT 237 W.B. ALEXANDER
S2/5 HARLAN AND LENORE KNICKERBOCKER
1. W.B. Alexander 1936
2. Mary E. Alexander 1972
3.
4. Lenore A. Knickerbocker 1979
5. Harlan Knickerbocker 1982

LOT 238 N1/2 FRED BRUHN
S 1/2 HENRY O. LAYSON
1. Etta M. Bruhn 1931
2. Fred A. Bruhn 1945
3.
4. Laura J. Layson 1979
5. Henry O. Layson 1963

LOT 239 N2/5 GEORGE DAMON
S3/5 H.D. BROOKENS
1. George E. Damon 1965
2. Mabel C. Damon 1984
3. Philip Lowell Brookens 1928
4. reserved for Margaret McDaniel
5. reserved for Keith McDaniel

LOT 240 N1/2 MARTIN HARRIS
S1/2 AMBROSE GRAHAM
1. Martin H. Harris 1926
2. Mary E. Harris 1942
3.
4. Catherine Graham 1934
5. Ambrose Graham 1926

LOT 241 N1/2 ANDERSON MCGINNIS
S1/2 CARL LANNING
1. Pearl Lanning McGinnis 1926
2.
3. Amy Lanning 1988
4. Carl N. Lanning 1972
5.

LOT 242 N1/2 MRS. ANNA STONE
S1/2 HARRY ULMER
1. H. Floyd Stone 1973
2. Anna Stone 1973
3.
4.
5. Mildred Louise Ulmer
Mary Catherine Ulmer
infant twins of Harry and Flora Ulmer 1928

LOT 243 N1/2 L.L. KINSEY
S1/2 J.F. HANNEY
1. Levi L Kinsey 1931
2.
3. Jessie E. Kinsey 1952
4.
5.

LOT 244 J.F. HENDRICKS
1. Gladys E. Hendricks 1935
2.
3. Jesse F. Hendricks 1964
4.
5.
LOT 245 CYRIL AND MARTHA KINSEY

1. Cyril Kinsey 1978
2. Martha Kinsey 1989
3.
4.
5.

LOT 246 HALLEY AND HAZEL FISHWOOD
(Given to Homer Fishwood and Sue Steffen - 1983)
1.
2.
3.
4.
5. Homer H. Fishwood  2008

LOT 247 JOHN G. SMITH
1. John G. Smith 1943
2. Iva M. Smith 1967
3.
4. Sible B. Smith Perry 1957
5. Raymond C. Perry 1956

LOT 248 CLARENCE AND MAUDE ALLEN
1. Clarence L. Allen 1947
2. Maude K. Allen 1956
3.
4.
5. James R. Allen 1978

LOT 249 ALL PARKING

LOT 250 ALL PARKING

LOT 251 MILTON AND MILFORD SNODGRASS
1. Walter J. Snodgrass 1947
2. Vern E. Snodgrass 1974
3. Milford Snodgrass 2003
4.
5. Milton Snodgrass 2002

LOT 252 EVERETT A. (BUD) LANNING
1. Everett A. Lanning 1943
2.
3.
4.
5.

LOT 253 JOE AND CLARA LANNING
1. Joseph L. Lanning 1955
2. Clara E. Lanning 1981
3. Wallace R. Lanning 1930-1930
4. Vergie Lee Lanning 1939-1939
5. Jerrald R. Lanning 1940-1940

LOT 254 N3/5 HOMER C. DEWEESE
S2/5 HALLEY AND HAZEL FISHWOOD
1. Homer C. DeWeese 1937
2.
3. Susie DeWeese 1938
4. Hazel Fishwood 1984
5. Halley M. Fishwood 1978

LOT 255 N1/2 A.S.BEECHLY
S1/2 L.L. PRICE
1. Allen S. Beechly 1942
2. Nellie L. Beechly 1952
3.
4. Levi L. Price 1936
5. Lillie M. Price 1941

LOT 256 CLEON AND ESTHER ILIFF
1. Gordon E. Iliff 1932
2. Wilma G. Iliff 1941
3. Flora Iliff 1946
4. Cleon Iliff 1975
5. Esther Iliff 1997

LOT 257 J.L.LANNING SR.
1. Joseph Leander Lanning 1947
2. Rebecca Bailey Lanning 1940
3. Urban Lanning 1975
4.
5. Blanche E. Lanning 1934

LOT 258 VIRGIL ARINGTON
1. Norma Jean Arington 1926
2. Viva Arington 1986
3. Virgil Arington 1973
4.
5. Willis Leroy Johnson 1942

LOT 259 N1/2 L.E. BACON
S1/2 BRYAN COOK
1. Leander E. Bacon 1927
2. Emma T. Bacon 1947
3.
4.
5.

LOT 260 N1/2 ROY MILLER
S1/2 ELBERT WELCH
1. Roy Miller 1951
2. Margaret L. Miller 1938
3. Velma M. Welch 1979
4. Elbert L. Welch 1979
5. Norma Faye Welch 1930

LOT 261 N1/5 GEORGE FUNK JR.
S4/5 GEORGE FUNK SR.
1. George Funk Jr. 1933
2.
3.
4. Nellie Funk 1954
5. George Funk Sr. 1957

LOT 262 MRS. AMY HOY
1. James A. Hoy 1937
2. Amy Lanning Hoy 1944]
3. Basil Hoy 1974
4. Elnora Hoy 1981
5. George R. Hoy 1943
6. Georgi Hoy

LOT 263 LOUIS HOY
1. John L. Hoy 1994
2. Loella B. Wilkinson Hoy 1939
3. George R. Hoy Jr. 2002
4.
5.

LOT 264 BASIL HOY
IRA HOY
1. Rachel Hoy 1981
2. Ira Hoy 1980
3. Robert L. Hoy 2011
4. Kathryn Hoy 2013
5. Lloyd R. Murphy Jr. 2002

LOT 265 MRS. ALLIE SCHLOSSER
1. Allie Schlosser 1945
2. Lena Schlosser 1965
3. Leona Katherine Harshbarger 1953
4.
5. Wilber Ray Harshbarger 1953

LOT 266 AUGUST PORR
1. Rosa Porr 1977
2. August Porr 1953
3.
4. Alma M. Elliott 1995
5. Russell Elliott 1988

LOT 267 ALL PARKING

LOT 268 ALL PARKING

LOT 269 N2/5 WILL ETTER
C1/5 LAURA JARRETT
S2/5 RUDY AND EDITH MUELLER
1. William James Etter 1973
2. Ocie Julia Etter 1957
3. Laura Jarrett 1974
4. Edith F. Mueller  2008
5. Rudolf Gerd Mueller 1997

LOT 270 N1/2 JOHN HAUSHAHN
S1/2 HAZEL STRAWN
1. Lydah Haushahn 1955
2. John M. Haushahn 1957
3.
4. Hazel A. Strawn 1981
5. William G. Strawn 1957

LOT 271 N1/2 HAROLD HAGER
S1/2 ARTHUR ARCHER TRANSFERRED TO
ETHEL SINNETT

1. baby boy Hager 1951
2. Zelda Hager 1990
3. Harold Hager 1990
4. Ralph D. Hager 1996
5. William B. Hager 2002 (double deep grave) for wife Pat Hager

6. urn Michael Hager 2004


LOT 272 N1/2 MRS. WILL MITCHELL
S1/2 HAROLD SINNETT
1. Elizabeth Mitchell 1954
2. William Mitchell 1967
3. reserved for Ruth Sinnett Zimmerman
4. Ethel Sinnett 1987
5. Harold Sinnett 1956

LOT 273 N1/2 ETTER BROS.
S1/2 MRS. ETTA NICHOLS
1.
2.
3. Susan Wittwer 1951
4. Etta Nichols 1966
5. John F. Nichols 1943

LOT 274 CHARLES FUNK
1. Catherine C. Funk 2000
2. Charles Funk 1989
3.
4.
5.

LOT 275 VIRGIL ALLEN
1. Harry Fencil 1980
2. Gladys Mae Fencil 1997
3. Virgil LeRoy Allen 1929
4. Thelma Cudney 1982
5. Orville Cudney 1984

LOT 276 S1/2 JERRY LYONS
N1/2 DARLENE AND EUGENE ROBINSON
1. Darlene V. Robinson 2012
2. reserved for Eugene Robinson
3.
4.
5. infant grave

LOT 277 CLARENCE AND VERDA HILGENFELD
1. reserved for Joleen Hilgenfeld
2. baby Hilgenfeld 1985
3. Ronald Hilgenfeld 2004
4. Verda Hilgenfeld
5. Clarence Hilgenfeld

LOT 278 N1/2 CHAS. R. AND SHEILA (PROSSER) HARMON
S2/5 CHAS. AND ELIZABETH HILGENFELD
1. Charles R. Harmon 1980
2. Sheila Harmon  2006
3. Yvonne E Cooper  2002
4. reserved for Elizebeth Hilgenfeld
5. Charles W. Hilgenfeld 2009

LOT 279
RON - JOLEEN HILGENFELD
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.

LOT 280
RICHARD - JEAN FIETSHANS -THEODORE AND STEPHEN
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.


LOT 281 (N1/2 Ronald/Norma Foshee)
S1/5 Steve Harmon
1. Ronald Lee Foshee 2003
2. reserved for Norma Foshee
3.
4.
5. Steven D. Harmon 2002

LOT 282
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.

LOT 283
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.

LOT 284
1.
2.
3. ROAD
4.
5.

LOT 285
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.

LOT 286
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.

LOT 287
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.

LOT 288
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.

LOT 289
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.

LOT 290
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.

LOT 291
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.

LOT 292
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.

LOT 293
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.

LOT 294
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
LOT 295
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.

LOT 296
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
LOT 297
1.
2.
3. ROAD
4.
5.

LOT 298 N 1/2 Carol and Ron Shaw
1. Reserved for Ron and Carol Shaw
2. Reserved for Ron and Carol Shaw
3.
4.
5.

LOT 299
S3/5  Gordon, Ilene, Bev Kimes
1.
2.
3. reserved for Beverly Kimes
4. reserved for Ilene Kimes
5. Gordon M Kimes 2013

LOT 300 DENNIS AND ROBIN THACKER
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.

LOT 301 KIP AND SHERRI TYLER
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.

LOT 302 N1/5 LOREN THACKER
M2/5 MARIE AND CHET KINGHORN
1. Loren Thacker 1994
2. Marie Kinghorn 2011
3. Chester L. Kinghorn 2002
4.
5.

LOT 303 LLOYD AND NELLIE JONES
1.
2.
3.
4. Nellie A. Jones l992
5. Lloyd E. Jones 1979

LOT 304 KENNETH AND EDITH THACKER
1.
2.
3.
4. Edith V. Thacker 1974
5. Kenneth E. Thacker 1979

LOT 305 N1/2 WESLEY AND VIVA HEIM
S1/2 A. GENE AND BEVERLY HEIM
1. Wesley L. Heim 1967
2. Viva A. Heim 1993
3.
4. Gene Heim 1998
5. Beverly Heim 1986

LOT 306 HOWARD AND GRETCHEN HEIM
1. Howard John Heim 1976
2. Gretchen S. Heim 1990
3. Lydia Linda Heim 1995
4.
5.

LOT 307 DONALD AND JANE SHAW
1.
2.
3.
4.
5. Jodi Shaw 1997

LOT 308 RICHARD AND MARILYN OGLE
NEIL AND MARGARET THACKER
1. reserved for Neil W. Thacker
2. reserved for Margaret A. Thacker
3.
4. reserved for Marilyn K. Ogle
5. reserved for Richard Ogle

LOT 309 ROY AND MARGARET SHAW
1.
2.
3.
4. Margaret L. Shaw 1991
5. Roy L. Shaw 1998

LOT 310 JOHN AND PEGGY VAUGHN
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.

LOT 311 Russell and Roxie Snethen
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.

LOT 312
1.
2.
3. ROAD
4.
5.

LOT 313
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.

LOT 314
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.

LOT 315
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.

LOT 316
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.

LOT 317
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.

LOT 318
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.

LOT 319
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.

LOT 320
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.

LOT 321
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.

LOT 322
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.

Lot 323
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.

LOT 324
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.

LOT 325
1.
2.
3. ROAD
4.
5.

LOT 326
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.

LOT 327 N3/5 Keith M Heim
               S2/5 Evie Helm Grubb and Mart Heim Letko
1. reserved by Keith Heim
2. reserved by Keith Heim
3. reserved by Keith Heim
4.
5.

LOT 328 David and Shirley Haner
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.

LOT 329 DEAN SCHLOSSER
GARY SCHLOSSER
1.
2.
3. Rev. Gary Schlosser 1985
4. Amanda L. Schlosser  2007
5. Dean Schlosser 1984

LOT 330 N2/5 FRED AND MADGE SHAW
S3/5 DWIGHT AND LILA WUSTER
1. Madge Shaw 1996
2. Fred "Bill" Shaw 1991
3. Lilah R. Wuster 2003
4. Rodney K. Wuster 2010
5. Dwight H. Wuster 1994

LOT 331 LLOYD AND CHARLOTTE HEIM
1.
2.
3.
4. Charlotte Heim 1961
5. H. Lloyd Heim 2013

LOT 332 ARTHUR W.AND LUCILE M.HEIM
1.
2.
3.
4. Lucile Heim 2010
5. Arthur W. Heim 1982

LOT 333 RONALD AND CAROLEE HEIM
1. Ronald P. Heim 1989 (cremated)
2. reserved for Carolee Heim
3. James R. Heim 1978
4. reserved for Suzi Heim
5. reserved for Paul W. Heim

LOT 334 HARLAN AND GOLDA HEIM
1. Dr. Harlan S. Heim 1974
2. Golda E. Heim l971
3. Betty Jean Heim 1982 (cremated)
4. Robert H. Heim 1991
5.

LOT 335 ROBERT AND PHYLLIS WILLIAMSON
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.

LOT 336 N3/5 FRANCES HEIM WHITED
S2/5 RON AND PHYLLIS SPAULDING
1. Mark Whited 1987
2. Reserved Frances Whited
3. Reserved Chris Whited
4. Phyllis A. Spaulding 1999
5. Ron Spaulding 1988

LOT 337 N2/5 Hrnry and Joan Moorman
               S 2/5 Lou and Betty Glathar
1. Henry Hank E. Moorman 1993
2. Joan L. Moorman 1998
3.
4. Betty J. Glathar 2011
5.

LOT 338 Judy and William Lindsey
1.
2. Reserved for Children of Judy Lindsey
3. Reserved for Children of Judy Lindsey
4. reserved for Judy Lindsey
5. reserved for William Lindsey

LOT 339
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.

LOT 340
1.
2.
3.
ROAD
4.
5.

LOT 341
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.

LOT 342
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.

LOT 343
1.
2.
3.
ROAD
4.
5.

LOT 344
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.

LOT 345
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.

LOT 346
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.

LOT 347
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.

LOT 348
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.

LOT 349
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.

LOT 350
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.

LOT 351
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.

LOT 352
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
LOT 353
1.
2.
3.
ROAD
4.
5.

LOT 354
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.

LOT 355
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.

LOT 356 N 1/2 Wallace and Doris Wuster
               S1/2 Elmer and Edna Leach
1. Wallace E. Wuster 2002
2.
3.
4. Elmer R Leach  2007
5. Edna L Leach 2008

LOT 357 T.E. KELSEY
1. Tennyson E. Kelsay 1999
2. Fern Kelsay 1998
3.
4.
5.

LOT 358 JESSE F. AND EDNA SPURGIN
TOM AND MAE (SPURGIN) WENEG
1. reserved for Helen Martinosky
2. Don Martinosky 2012
3. Tom Wenig 2007
4. reserved for Mae Spurgin Weneg
5. Kenneth L. Spurgin 2002

LOT 359 J.F. SPURGIN
1. Ida Jane Spurgin 1966
2. Jesse L. Spurgin 1969
3. Edna Spurgin 1978
4. Jesse F. Spurgin 1987
5. Steven K. Spurgin 1965

LOT 360 N1/2 HAROLD AND MINNIE PETTIT
S1/2 E. PRICE YATES
1. Harold Pettit 1993
2. Minnie Pettit 1972
3.
4. Mary Yates 1992
5. E. Price Yates 1975

LOT 361 N1/2 BASIL RUE
S1/2 CHAS. AND GERTRUDE ROSS
1. Daisy D. Rue 1960
2.
3.
4. Gertrude G. Ross 1984
5. Charles M. Ross 1965

LOT 362 N1/2 JOHN AND VERA HEIM
S1/2 JAMES AND JESSIE DEWEESE
1.
2.
3.
4. Jessie Florence DeWeese 1992
5. James DeWeese 1985

LOT 363 NICK AND LETHA BERNHARDT
1. August Bernhardt 1975
2. Letha Bernhardt 1977
3. Nick Bernhardt 1986
4.
5.

LOT 364 N1/5 NOT SOLD
C 2/5 CARL SPURGIN
S 2/5 VINAL AND ELVA GENTRY
1. cemetery
2. Mildred Spurgin 2001
3. Carl Spurgin 1988
4. Elva A. Gentry 1992
5. Vinal P. Gentry 1999

LOT 365
TIMOTHY LEATHERMAN
1.
2.
3. Bethany Lynne Leatherman
4.
5.

LOT 366 Gary and Becky Leatherman
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.

LOT 367
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.

LOT 368
1.
2.
3.
ROAD
4.
5.

LOT 369
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.

LOT 370
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.

LOT 371
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.

LOT 372
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.

LOT 373
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.

LOT 374
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.

LOT 375
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.

LOT 376
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.

LOT 377
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.

LOT 378
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.

LOT 379
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.

LOT 380
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.

LOT 381
1.
2.
3.
ROAD
4.
5.

LOT 382
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.

LOT 383
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.

LOT 384 N2/5 William and Charlotte Alexander
               S 2/5 Laurie Harmon
1. William L. Alexander
2. reserved for Charlotte Alexander
3.
4. reserved for Lourie Harmon
5. 

LOT 385 LOREN AND BEVERLY NOA
1. Loren D. Noa 2004
2. Beverly Brewer Noa 1979
3.
4.
5.

LOT 386 S2/5 JAMES AND MYRTLE LANNING
C2/5 JESSE AND LILLIAN RIST
1. Berlin H. Lanning 1996
2. Lillian Rist 1982
3. Jesse Rist 1986
4. Myrtle Lanning 1981
5. James Lanning Sr. 1973

LOT 387 N1/2 CLIFFORD AND VELMA HOGUE
S 1/2 FLETCH AND ANNA MILLER
1. Velma Hogue 1999
2. Clifford M. Hogue 1967
3.
4. Anna E. Miller 1984
5. Fletcher K. Miller 1970

LOT 388 N1/2 LES AND ANNA HOGUE
S1/2 EMERY AND GRACE MINER
1. Anna Hogue 1981
2. William (Les) Hogue 1978
3.
4. Grace Miner 1984
5. Emery W. Miner 1970

LOT 389 N1/2 JOHN AND ROXIE NEWSAM
S1/2 IVAN AND EUNICE NEWSAM
1. Roxie Newsam 1981
2. John Newsam 1979
3. Ivan J. Newsam 2001
4.
5. Dorothy I. Ballue 2013

LOT 390 GEORGE WESLEY CURFMAN
1. Edna Curfman 1963
2. George Wesley Curfman 1971
3. Fred A. Curfman 1997
4. reserved for Arlene Rogers
5. Pete Rogers 1988

LOT 391 EDWARD AND BOB CURFMAN
1. Bob Curfman 1983
2.
3.
4. Edward L. Curfman 1995
5.

LOT 392 HUGH BORING FAMILY 1988
1.
2.
3.
4. Kenneth P Van Winkle 2004
5. reserved for Iva Louise Van Winkle

LOT 393 Mildred and Vivian Johnson N1/2
S/2 Dwight and Susie Elliott which shows ownership
1. Mildred J. Johnson 1999
2. Vivian Johnson 1996
3.
4. Susie Elliott 2011
5.

LOT 394
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.

LOT 395
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.


LOT 396
1.
2.
3.
ROAD
4.
5.

LOT 397
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.

LOT 398
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.

LOT 399
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.

LOT 400
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.

LOT 401
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.

LOT 402
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.

LOT 403
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.

LOT 404
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.

LOT 405
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.

LOT 406
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.

LOT 407
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.

LOT 408
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.

LOT 409
1.
2.
3.
ROAD
4.
5.

LOT 410
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.

LOT 411
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.

LOT 412
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.

LOT 413 N3/5 CLYDE LEE
S 2/5 HENRY (PETE) STIERWALT
1. Clyde Lee 1990
2. reserved for Irma Lee
3. Rusty Allen Lee (baby of Kathy Lee) Room for Kathy 1988
4. Hazelbell Stierwalt 1989
5. Henry P. Stierwalt 2004

LOT 414 SYLVESTOR FOX JR.
NANCY FOX (Superior, Nebr.)
1. Nannette M. Fox 1970
2. Kyle Fox 1990
3. Mildred M. Curfman 1995
4.
5.

LOT 415 N1/2 LUTHER RAY
S1/2 CLARENCE HUGHES
1. Margaret Ray 1988
2. Luther Ray 1967
3.
4. Mary Frances Hughes 1986
5. Clarence Hughes 1984

LOT 416 N1/2 HUGH HOAK SR.
S1/2 CECIL MILLER
1. Hughey A. Hoak 1978
2. Robert A. Hoak 1966
3. Evelyn R. Hoak 1982
4. John David Hoak 1970
5. Helen A. Miller 1986
6. Cecil D. Miller 1968

LOT 417 N1/2 DAISY DENNIS
S1/2 PAULINE WOODS
1. John W. Dennis 1967
2. Daisy K. Dennis 1986
3. Edward Dennis 1983
4.
5. Pauline Minson 1993

LOT 418 N1/2 ED STEVICKS
S1/2 MYRON AND DOROTHY BRIGHT
1. Mary E. Stevicks 1968
2. Edd R. Stevicks 1976
3.
4. Dorothy Bright 1973
5.

LOT 419 MELVIN AND DORIS SHILEY
1.
2.
3.
4. Doris J. Shiley 2002
5. Melvin E. Shiley 2003

LOT 420 N2/5 BILL AND ANN STEVICKS
S3/5 FOR SALE
1. reserved for Bill Stevicks
2. reserved for Ann Stevicks
3.
4.
5.

LOT 421
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.

LOT 422
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.

LOT 423
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.

LOT 424
1.
2.
3.
ROAD
4.
5.

LOT 425
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.

LOT 426
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.

LOT 427
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.

LOT 428
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.

LOT 429
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.

LOT 430
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.

LOT 431
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.

LOT 432
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.

LOT 433
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.

LOT 434
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
LOT 435
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.

LOT 436
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.

LOT 437
1.
2.
3.
ROAD
4.
5.

LOT 438
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.

LOT 439
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.

LOT 440
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.

LOT 441 N3/5 BOB TOMEK
1. Ellen Tomek 1990
2.
3. Robert T. Tomek 2012
4.
5.

LOT 442 N1/2 CHAS. O. AND PEARL ANDERSON
S1/2 JOHN AND LUCILLE RIEGER
1. Pearl Anderson 1981
2. Chas. O. Anderson 1988
3. Lucille Rieger 1986
4. John Rieger  2006
5.

LOT 443 LEE AND RUTH BACON
1.
2.
3. reserved for Michael Bacon (son)
4. Ruth Bacon 2001
5. Lee Bacon 1973

LOT 444 FRED AND FANNIE ALBIN
1. Fred Albin 1976
2. Fannie Albin 1987
3.
4.
5.

 

Top of Page


Pennsylvania Historical Society of Nebraska Copyright 2009